Club Records

The club tries its best to maintain an accurate database of all our members record achievements, if however, you notice an error or a missing result please use the record claim form to notify the club

Rules for claiming a Club Record

  1. The athlete must be a first claim member of the club at the time of the performance
  2. Underage records will be awarded based on the age of the athlete at the time of the performance
  3. The Performance must be traceable to an official document
  4. No illegal wind assisted performances will be accepted (wind reading must be +2.0 m/s or less)
  5. Electronically timed events will be given preference to hand times, hand times will be converted to their electronic equivalent based on the IAAF standards
40+ Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mCameron Skeggs13.3312/11/11Mentone
200mCameron Skeggs26.832009
400mCameron Skeggs61.042009
800mRodney Prime2:23.36/12/12Knox
1500mRodney Prime4:55.51/12/12Knox
3000mRodney Prime11:20.924/11/12Albert Park
5000mMark Clarence17:15.62/02/13Casey Fields
10000mIseyas Hailu32:31.42010Moe
1000mRodney Prime3:03.720/12/12Box Hill
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m Relay54.1312/11/11Mentone
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m RelayPaul Olsson3:54.519/10/14Casey Fields
Adrian Lyness
Rob Ryan
Danny Lazzari
Medley RelayWayne De Bruin4:47.782/11/13Knox
Adrian Lyness
Danny Lazzari
Rodney Prime
110m Hurdles99.1cm**** Not Claimed ****
400m Hurdles91.4cmDanny Lazzari77.1419/12/14Casey Fields
3000m Steeple91.4cmAdrian Lyness15:28.816/11/13Knox
1500m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
2000m WalkRupert Van Dongen11:12.5513/12/14Albert Park
3000m WalkRupert Van Dongen17:26.5019/12/14Casey Fields
5000m WalkRupert Van Dongen30:17.205/12/14Knox
10000m WalkRupert Van Dongen1:12:1615/05/10Albert Park
High JumpPeter Beuger1.50m24/10/15Frankston
Pole VaultMark Jouvelet2.70m7/01/17Knox
Long JumpAsanga Weerasekera5.43m12/11/11Mentone
Triple JumpAsanga Weerasekera11.52m24/11/12Albert Park
Discus1KgPaul Olsson30.88m20/01/18Casey Fields
Hammer5KgPaul Olsson44.11m7/10/17Nunawading
Javelin800gDanny Lazzari31.97m6/12/14Knox
Shot Put5KgPaul Olsson11.32m25/03/17Doncaster
40+ Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mFrances Halton18.6118/01/14Albert Park
200mFrances Halton39.541/02/14Knox
400m**** Not Claimed ****
800mSally Morrison2:41.639/01/16Doncaster
1500mSally Morrison5:25.9519/01/16Box Hill
3000mElizabeth Street13:56.872008
5000mDawn Teo19:24.822/04/11Doncaster
10000m**** Not Claimed ****
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600mSally Morrison6:03.923/02/16Melbourne University
4x100m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
Medley Relay**** Not Claimed ****
80m Hurdles76.2cm**** Not Claimed ****
400m Hurdles76.2cm**** Not Claimed ****
2000m Steeple76.2cm**** Not Claimed ****
1500m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
2000m WalkKarryn O'Neill13:01.424/11/12Albert Park
3000m WalkKarryn O'Neill20:29.2024/11/12Albert Park
High Jump**** Not Claimed ****
Pole Vault**** Not Claimed ****
Long JumpSusan Ashe3.14m2009
Triple Jump**** Not Claimed ****
Discus1KgSusan Ashe29.33m2009
Hammer4Kg**** Not Claimed ****
Javelin600gClaudia Cox17.45m2008
Shot Put4KgSusan Ashe7.73m2009
Open Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mMichael Hansford10.7815/02/18Gold Coast
200mMichael Hansford21.5226/01/18Canberra
400mMatthew De Bruin47.3626/01/18Canberra
800mJames Munro1:58.530/01/16Casey Fields
1500mJohn Dutton4:06.62011Olympic Park
3000mJohn Dutton8:55.726/03/11Olympic Park
5000mJohn Dutton15:21.815/03/11Box Hill
10000mIseyas Hailu32:31.42010Moe
1000mBenjamin Bailey2:56.019/12/13Melbourne University
Mile - 1600mJohn Dutton4:29.2818/03/10Olympic Park
4x100m RelayNicholas Merrick43.1828/11/15Albert Park
Michael Hansford
Evander D'Silva
Shaun Taylor
4x200m RelayMatthew De Bruin1:34.2824/10/15Frankston
Daniel Dupre
Evander D'Silva
Nicholas Merrick
4x400m RelayMichael Hansford3:21.7226/11/16Albert Park
Jordan Carthew
Kaine Foster
Matthew De Bruin
Medley Relay3:37.2227/03/14Casey Fields
110m Hurdles106.7 cmMatthew De Bruin14.1526/03/17Sydney
400m Hurdles91.4cmMatthew De Bruin51.9416/12/17Brisbane
3000m Steeple91.4cmJohn Dutton10:38.923/10/10
1500m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
2000m WalkRupert Van Dongen11:12.5513/12/14Albert Park
3000m WalkRupert Van Dongen17:26.5019/12/14Casey Fields
5000m WalkRupert Van Dongen30:17.205/12/14Knox
10000m WalkRupert Van Dongen1:12:1615/05/10Albert Park
DecathlonScott Burriss6110.0020/02/16Doncaster
High JumpBenjamin Hunt1.80m23/11/14Casey Fields
Pole VaultScott Burriss4.05m10/12/16Nunawading
Long JumpBenjamin Hunt6.08m6/12/14Knox
Triple JumpBenjamin Hunt12.59m23/11/14Casey Fields
Discus2KgScott Burriss37.05m15/10/16Casey Fields
Hammer7.26KgPaul Olsson31.50m24/11/12Albert Park
Javelin800gSebastien Kerty Blaise59.90m31/10/15Casey Fields
Shot Put7.26KgScott Burriss13.40m15/12/16Knox
Open Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mSarah Trowell12.8925/10/14Knox
200mMim Hill25.9823/02/15Albert Park
400mMim Hill59.019/01/15Knox
800mAllana Landolfo2:31.02/02/13Casey Fields
1500mAllana Landolfo5:06.322/01/13Albert Park
3000mAllana Landolfo11:07.020/12/12Box Hill
5000mSamantha Prime17:00.618/02/13Albert Park
10000m**** Not Claimed ****
1000mJoanne Pratt3:23.619/12/13Melbourne University
Mile - 1600mAllana Landolfo5:30.019/02/13Melbourne University
4x100m RelayStephanie Comfort51.0529/11/14Albert Park
Mim Hill
Sarah Trowell
Cara Moody
4x200m RelayCarmen De Bruin1:55.4910/12/15Frankston
Stephanie Comfort
Kate Munro
Emily Pimlett
4x400m RelayCara Moody4:17.323/11/14Casey Fields
Stephanie Comfort
Min Hill
Sarah Trowell
Medley RelayCarmen De Bruin4:27.6029/11/14Albert Park
Cara Moody
Sarah Trowell
Joanne Pratt
100m Hurdles84.0cmCara Moody15.956/02/15Albert Park
400m Hurdles76.2cmStephanie Comfort70.196/02/15Albert Park
3000m Steeple76.2cmAllana Landolfo12:03.07
2000m WalkKarryn O'Neill13:01.424/11/12Albert Park
3000m WalkKarryn O'Neill20:29.2024/11/12Albert Park
5000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
10000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
HeptathlonCara Moody4110.0027/02/15Albert Park
High JumpCara Moody1.78m27/02/15Albert Park
Pole VaultKate Munro1.95m20/01/18Casey Fields
Long JumpAlison Spong5.23m25/03/17Doncaster
Triple JumpCara Moody10.65m17/01/15Aberfeldie
Discus1KgCara Moody26.37m31/01/15Albert Park
Hammer4KgAlison Spong39.09m25/03/17Doncaster
Javelin600gCara Moody33.35m27/02/15Albert Park
Shot Put4KgCara Moody9.85m21/02/15Albert Park
U20 Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mMichael Hansford10.6926/03/17Sydney
200mMichael Hansford21.8526/03/17Sydney
400mMatthew De Bruin49.279/01/15Nunawading
800mLachlan Herd1:54.7019/12/17Albert Park
1500mLachlan Herd4:03.010/12/17Casey Fields
3000mLochlan Lyness8:53.510/11/15Albert Park
5000mLochlan Lyness16:31.6112/02/16Albert Park
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600mLochlan Lyness4:34.223/02/16Melbourne University
4x100m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
Medley Relay**** Not Claimed ****
110m HurdlesMatthew De Bruin13.7614/03/14Sydney
400m HurdlesMatthew De Bruin52.487/02/15Canberra
3000m SteepleJohn Dutton10:03.428/03/16Perth
2000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
3000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
5000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
10000m WalkWill Thompson52:4521/01/18Middle Park
DecathlonBenjamin Ryan3815.0027/02/15Albert Park
High JumpMatthew De Bruin1.85m19/10/14Casey Fields
Benjamin Hunt1.85m8/03/14Knox
Pole VaultBenjamin Ryan2.40m27/02/15Albert Park
Long JumpBenjamin Hunt6.19m11/10/14Knox
Triple JumpBenjamin Hunt12.78m8/03/14Knox
DiscusHamish Bonser34.72m12/01/18Nunawading
HammerHamish Bonser47.45m23/02/18Albert Park
JavelinIsaiah Abrahams55.42m26/03/17Sydney
Shot PutHamish Bonser12.49m23/02/18Albert Park
U20 Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mCarmen De Bruin12.597/01/17Knox
200mCarmen De Bruin25.8212/03/16Frankston
400mCarmen De Bruin59.5516/01/16Albert Park
800mSamantha Prime2:15.830/11/13Knox
1500mSamantha Prime4:31.021/11/13Albert Park
3000mSamantha Prime9:27.5112/12/13Albert Park
5000mSamantha Prime17:00.618/02/13Albert Park
1000mJessica Prime3:27.020/12/12Box Hill
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
Medley Relay**** Not Claimed ****
100m Hurdles84.0cmCara Moody15.396/02/15Albert Park
400m Hurdles76.2cmCara Moody68.806/02/15Albert Park
3000m Steeple76.2cmJessica Prime13:52.9
2000m WalkNicole Hallett12:25.724/11/12Albert Park
3000m WalkNicole Hallett19:13.124/11/12Albert Park
5000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
10000m WalkRebecca Henderson53:40.2011/03/15Sydney
HeptathlonCara Moody4698.004/04/14Albert Park
High JumpCara Moody1.80m6/04/14Albert Park
Pole Vault**** Not Claimed ****
Long JumpCarmen De Bruin5.47m12/03/16Frankston
Triple JumpCara Moody12.34m12/04/14Casey Fields
Discus1KgCara Moody28.43m9/01/15Knox
Hammer4KgCara Moody24.40m8/03/14Knox
Javelin600gCara Moody35.67m9/01/15Knox
Shot Put4KgCara Moody10.22m19/12/14Casey Fields
U18 Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mMichael Hansford10.8414/03/15Sydney
200mMichael Hansford21.826/02/15Albert Park
400mMichael Hansford49.6021/12/13Knox
800mLachlan Herd1:59.0419/01/16Box Hill
1500mLochlan Lyness4:06.919/03/15Box Hill
3000mEddie Wilson8:55.3120/03/14Albert Park
5000mPeter Dutton16:29.9720/03/14Albert Park
1000mLochlan Lyness2.39.219/12/13Melbourne University
Mile - 1600mEddie Wilson4:41.419/02/13Melbourne University
4x100m RelayMatthew De Bruin43.7523/11/13Albert Park
Evander D'Silva
Michael Hansford
Nicholas Merrick
4x200m RelayJordan Carthew1:37.2810/12/15Frankston
Dane Johns
Benjamin Merrick
Lachlan Herd
4x400m RelayMatthew De Bruin3:27.5612/04/14Albert Park
Evander D'Silva
Michael Hansford
Nicholas Merrick
Medley RelayEvander D'Silva3:43.9223/11/13Albert Park
Rhys Sherlock
Michael Hansford
Lochlan Lyness
110m Hurdles91.4cmMatthew De Bruin13.9614/03/13Perth
400m Hurdles84.0cmMatthew De Bruin54.4515/03/12Sydney
2000m Steeple76.2cmLochlan Lyness6:46.2614/03/13Perth
2000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
3000m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
5000m WalkWill Thompson23:23.063/02/18Albert Park
DecathlonDane Johns4965.0027/02/15Albert Park
High JumpMatthew De Bruin1.90m12/04/14Albert Park
Pole VaultLochlan Jouvelet3.10m10/12/17Casey Fields
Long JumpBenjamin Hunt6.32m22/10/11
Triple JumpDane Johns12.49m19/12/14Casey Fields
Discus1.5KgWilliam Campbell37.95m27/10/12Mentone
Hammer5KgHamish Bonser37.87m15/12/16Knox
Javelin700gIsaiah Abrahams57.79m4/12/16Canberra
Shot Put5KgMatthew De Bruin12.38m12/04/14Albert Park
U18 Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mCarmen De Bruin12.5813/02/15Albert Park
200mCarmen De Bruin25.487/03/15Albert Park
400mYasmine Nasser59.5914/03/14Sydney
800mSiobhan Jagusch2:16.811/12/10Frankston
1500mSamantha Prime4:35.71/12/12Knox
3000mSamantha Prime9:41.5420/12/12Box Hill
5000mJaimee-Lee Code17:52.312/01/18Nunawading
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600mSamantha Prime5:05.216/02/12Melbourne University
4x100m RelayKarlee Bailey50.5523/11/13Albert Park
Carmen De Bruin
Amy Dinicolantonio
Kristy Watson
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m Relay4:20.0024/11/12Albert Park
Medley RelayKarlee Bailey4:18.0623/11/13Albert Park
Amy Dinicolantonio
Carmen De Bruin
Yasmine Nasser
100m Hurdles76.2cmHayley Schniedereit15.7423/02/18Albert Park
400m Hurdles76.2cmJaylan Martin65.4615/03/14Sydney
2000m Steeple76.2cmSophie Coughlin7:12.6314/03/18Sydney
2000m WalkJade Sanders10:30.920/02/14Casey Fields
3000m WalkJade Sanders16:41.212/04/14Albert Park
5000m WalkRebecca Henderson23:31.1212/02/17Albert Park
10000m WalkRebecca Henderson53:40.2011/03/15Sydney
HeptathlonAlyssa Prosser3541.004/04/14Albert Park
High JumpCara Moody1.75m3/11/12Mentone
Pole VaultTessa Bottomley2.30m27/06/16Albert Park
Long JumpCarmen De Bruin5.40m5/12/14Knox
Triple JumpCara Moody11.12m19/11/11Frankston
Discus1KgCourtney James30.40m25/11/14Knox
Hammer3KgKarlee Bailey29.96m27/03/14Casey Fields
Javelin500gAlyssa Prosser34.30m16/01/17Knox
Shot Put3KgCorey Pendry10.86m20/10/12Frankston
U16 Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mMichael Hansford11.3824/02/12Albert Park
200mMichael Hansford22.7711/11/12Albert Park
400mKaine Foster49.8124/02/17Albert Park
800mKareem Nasser2:00.5419/01/16Box Hill
1500mEddie Wilson4:19.6622/01/13Albert Park
3000mEddie Wilson9:38.120/12/12Box Hill
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m RelayCameron De Bruin44.4726/11/16Albert Park
Kaine Foster
Samuel Merrick
Amiru Chandrasena
4x200m RelayCameron De Bruin1:53.0324/10/15Frankston
Lochlan Jouvelet
Thanuja Gunawardena
Kaine Foster
Medley RelayJordan Carthew3.57.1623/11/13Albert Park
Cody Gration
James De Silva
Kareen Nasser
100m HurdlesMatthew De Bruin13.6012/11/11Mentone
200m Hurdles76.2cmSamuel Merrick26.428/03/16Perth
300m Hurdles76.2cmMatthew De Bruin40.1029/10/11Albert Park
2000m Steeple76.2cmLochlan Lyness6:46.2614/03/13Perth
1500m Walk**** Not Claimed ****
2000m WalkNikola Mandic8:43.524/02/17Albert Park
3000m WalkNikola Mandic13:35.305/11/17Albert Park
HeptathlonShaun Warren3058.003/02/18Albert Park
High JumpMatthew De Bruin1.80m31/01/12Albert Park
Pole VaultShaun Warren3.05m23/02/18Albert Park
Long JumpAmiru Chandrasena6.42m23/02/18Albert Park
Triple JumpKeenan O'Hanlon13.39m23/02/18Albert Park
Discus1.0KgMatthew De Bruin37.24m8/12/11Mentone
Hammer4KgCameron De Bruin33.07m24/10/15Frankston
Javelin700gConnor Malley46.84m27/02/16Albert Park
Shot Put4KgWilliam Campbell12.45m3/12/11Mentone
U16 Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mKarlee Bailey12.5024/02/12Albert Park
200mKarlee Bailey25.6510/11/12Albert Park
400mYasmine Nasser60.7421/12/13Knox
800mBriana Sherry2:15.8417/03/18Sydney
1500mJaimie-Lee Code4:53.6123/02/18Sydney
3000mJaimee-Lee Code10:19.2823/02/18Albert Park
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m RelayShae Durbin51.9223/11/13Albert Park
Jenna George
Yasmine Nasser
Melissa Vorster
4x200m RelayRhianna Clemow1:56.2728/10/17Knox
Jennifer Macdonald
Bianca Morrow
Hayley Woolfe
4x400m Relay4:32.7831/01/12Albert Park
Medley RelayKristy Watson4:47.932/11/13Knox
Amy Dinicolantonio
Melissa Vorster
Shimona Albuquerque
90m Hurdles76.2cmChloe Satchwell14.7531/10/15Casey Fields
200m Hurdles76.2cmRhianna Clemow32.6210/02/18Albert Park
300m Hurdles76.2cmAlyssa Prosser52.4812/04/14Albert Park
2000m SteepleJaimee-Lee Code7:12.2214/03/18Sydney
1500m WalkRebecca Henderson7:04.314/11/15Frankston
2000m WalkRebecca Henderson9:18.624/02/17Albert Park
3000m WalkRebecca Henderson14:01.18/10/16Frankston
HeptathlonRhianna Clemow3886.003/02/18Albert Park
High JumpAlyssa Prosser1.55m8/02/13Albert Park
Pole VaultFelicity Jouvelet3.20m14/03/18Sydney
Long JumpChandra Abrahams4.91m15/10/16Casey Fields
Felicity Jouvelet4.91m20/01/18Casey Fields
Triple JumpCarmen De Bruin10.64m2/02/13Casey Fields
Discus1KgCaitlyn Mccormick33.90m6/01/18Knox
Hammer3KgJennifer Macdonald41.98m23/02/18Albert Park
Javelin500gAlyssa Prosser32.13m25/10/13Albert Park
Shot Put3KgCaitlyn Mccormick11.63m28/10/17Knox
U14 Men's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mJack Schneidereit12.157/10/17Nunawading
200mDaniel Dupre25.0211/03/10Sydney
400mDaniel Dupre56.9313/10/10Sydney
800mKareem Nasser2:09.59/03/14Knox
1500mJames Cross4:58.48/12/11Mentone
3000mPeter Dutton11:21.330/11/10Box Hill
1000m**** Not Claimed ****
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m RelayCameron De Bruin52.5411/10/14Knox
Kaine Foster
Mason Faumuina
Sam Merrick
4x200m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
4x400m Relay**** Not Claimed ****
Medley Relay4:29.820/12/14Casey Fields
90m HurdlesAiden Saluni-Kettle13.065/12/14Adelaide
200m Hurdles76.2cmMatthew De Bruin28.182009
2000m Steeple76.2cmJoshua Daniell8:22.4
1500m WalkNikola Mandic6:49.624/10/15Frankston
2000m WalkNikola Mandic9:18.5131/10/15Casey Fields
3000m WalkNikola Mandic14:18.614/11/15Frankston
High JumpMatthew De Bruin1.65m2009
Pole Vault**** Not Claimed ****
Long JumpKeenan O'Hanlon5.93m15/10/16Casey Fields
Triple JumpKeenan O'Hanlon12.20m8/10/16Frankston
Discus1KgThanuja Gunawardena24.76m13/02/15Albert Park
Hammer3KgCameron De Bruin30.02m16/01/15Aberfielde
Javelin600gCameron De Bruin29.85m30/01/15Albert Park
Shot Put3KgCameron De Bruin10.69m19/12/14Casey Fields
U14 Women's Club Records current as of the 1/06/2018
EventHt/WtNameRecordWindDateLocation
100mKarlee Bailey12.772010
200mKarlee Bailey26.824/12/10Doncaster
400mAlana Nancarrow62.1217/03/12Sydney
800mBriana Sherry2:19.115/12/16Knox
1500mJaimie-Lee Code4:47.710/12/17Casey Fields
3000mJaimee-Lee Code10:25.304/11/17Albert Park
1000mShimona Albuquerque3:15.2020/12/12Box Hill
Mile - 1600m**** Not Claimed ****
4x100m RelayJennifer Macdonald54.7828/11/15Albert Park
4x200m RelayJennifer Macdonald2:05.9210/12/15Frankston
Hayley Burne
Felicity Jouvelet
Alyssa Neale
4x400m Relay5:04.8224/11/12Albert Park
Medley Relay5:05.02/02/13Casey Field
80m Hurdles76.2cmEbony Sturgess13.872009
200m Hurdles76.2cmRhianna Clemow31.963/03/17Albert Park
2000m Steeple76.2cmJaimee-Lee Code7:15.274/11/17Albert Park
1500m WalkRebecca Henderson7:11.11/11/14Nunawading
2000m WalkRebecca Henderson9:36.920/02/14Casey Fields
3000m WalkRebecca Henderson14:20.3711/03/15Sydney
High JumpAlyssa Prosser1.50m15/12/12Mentone
Pole VaultFelicity Jouvelet2.70m8/03/16Perth
Long JumpChandra Abrahams4.93m8/03/16Perth
Triple JumpRhianna Clemow10.15m15/12/16Knox
Discus1KgCaitlyn Mccormick29.89m21/01/17Casey Fields
Hammer3KgJennifer Macdonald35.62m3/03/17Albert Park
Javelin400gAlyssa Prosser32.23m16/02/12Albert Park
Shot Put3KgCaitlyn Mccormick10.73m26/03/17Sydney